France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toulon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toulon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toulon with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,0443,134
ShkoderAlbania 1,119695
SkikdaAlgeria 696433
SaltaArgentina 10,4916,519
San AntonioArgentina 11,7267,287
San LuisArgentina 11,2186,971
San RafaelArgentina 11,4567,119
Santa RosaArgentina 11,3447,049
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6436,614
SarmientoArgentina 12,3287,661
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,85210,472
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,85010,471
SalzburgAustria 760472
SakiAzerbaijan 3,3722,096
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,5762,222
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,5102,181
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,0971,925
SaveBenin 3,9142,432
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7576,063
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,013629
SalvadorBrazil 7,7024,786
Santa MariaBrazil 10,1216,289
SantaremBrazil 7,8714,891
SantosBrazil 9,1675,697
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0895,648
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,0234,986
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1044,415
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,7706,071
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0906,270
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9245,545
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1294,430
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3095,164
São PauloBrazil 9,1465,683
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0215,606
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,4775,889
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5674,702
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6004,723
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,6385,368
SobralBrazil 6,9654,328
SoureBrazil 7,2764,521
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8924,904
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4306,481
SurubimBrazil 7,0524,382
SadovoBulgaria 1,557967
SandanskiBulgaria 1,434891
SofiaBulgaria 1,422883
SiemreapCambodia 9,6265,981
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1693,212
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0294,989
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,5323,437
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5675,323
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4993,417
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,4163,366
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6114,730
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7324,184
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2143,240
Scott, SkCanada 7,7004,785
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3463,322
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3923,351
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9333,687
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1914,468
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0264,366
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9584,324
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7334,805
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2585,132
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8833,034
Summerside, PeCanada 5,3363,316
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8064,851
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8124,854
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0783,155
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,5651,594
SalCape Verde 4,0012,487
SantiagoChile 11,5277,163
SewellChile 11,5497,177
ShanghaiChina 9,4665,882
ShantouChina 9,7926,085
ShenyangChina 8,7095,412
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,8665,509
Simon BolivarColombia 8,3685,200
San JoseCosta Rica 9,2555,751
SibenikCroatia 809503
SplitCroatia 852530
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,497931
StudsgårdDenmark 1,459907
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,4554,633
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,4384,622
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,3994,598
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,4584,635
SamanaDominican Republic 7,3834,588
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,4874,653
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,5044,663
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,5264,677
San JuanDominican Republic 7,5634,700
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,3854,589
SanchezDominican Republic 7,4064,602
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,4774,646
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,5274,677
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,4834,650
San GabrielEcuador 9,4535,874
SalloumEgypt 2,1261,321
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3291,447
SohagEgypt 2,9661,843
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9771,850
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3775,827
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,1937,577
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9671,844
StrasbourgFrance 620386
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,1384,435
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,1814,462
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8321,760
SchleswigGermany 1,298807
StuttgartGermany 679422
SamosGreece 1,8711,163
Skiros IslandGreece 1,6201,007
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,7751,103
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2482,640
SiguiriGuinea 3,8102,368
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2645,757
SzegedHungary 1,173729
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 958595
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0221,878
SagarIndia 6,8664,267
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9043,669
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6618,489
SemnanIran 4,1132,556
ShahroudIran 4,1962,607
ShirazIran 4,3822,723
ShannonIreland 1,531952
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 168105
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 838520
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,097682
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 346215
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 344214
Scuro MountainItaly 971603
SigonellaItaly 991616
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4042,736
SagaJapan 9,8166,100
SaigoJapan 9,7176,038
SakaiJapan 9,7726,072
SakataJapan 9,7846,080
SapporoJapan 9,4555,876
SaseboJapan 9,7936,086
SendaiJapan 9,8946,148
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,0166,224
ShimonosekiJapan 9,7906,084
ShinjoJapan 9,8206,102
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0956,273
ShirakawaJapan 9,9706,195
ShizuokaJapan 10,0876,268
SumotoJapan 9,9696,195
SuttsuJapan 9,4345,862
SuwaJapan 9,9726,197
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,0987,518
SavannakhetLaos 9,4445,869
SiauliaiLithuania 1,8921,176
SiluteLithuania 1,7601,094
SkopjeMacedonia 1,293804
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,8094,853
SalimaMalawi 6,9634,327
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,3147,031
SibuMalaysia 11,1116,904
SanMali 3,4672,154
SegouMali 3,4992,174
SikassoMali 3,7042,302
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5875,336
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,6545,999
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,2764,521
SainshandMongolia 7,6934,780
SafiMorocco 1,7901,113
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,0941,301
SittweMyanmar 8,2565,130
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,95711,780
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,7551,091
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,9312,443
SaiqOman 5,2103,238
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3673,335
SurOman 5,3943,352
SialkotPakistan 5,9743,712
SibbiPakistan 5,6203,492
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0776,262
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4676,504
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5457,174
SandomierzPoland 1,463909
SniezkaPoland 1,128701
SuwalkiPoland 1,7441,084
SzczecinPoland 1,312815
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,433890
Santa MariaPortugal 2,7161,688
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,1684,454
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7355,428
Satu MareRomania 1,419882
SibiuRomania 1,470914
SulinaRomania 1,9101,187
SadrinskRussia 4,2622,648
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,4931,549
SalekhardRussia 4,4202,747
SaratovRussia 3,1221,940
SejmcanRussia 7,8574,883
SelagoncyRussia 6,4283,994
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4635,880
SkovorodinoRussia 7,7234,799
SmolenskRussia 2,2871,421
SociRussia 2,7191,690
SortovalaRussia 2,6341,637
SuntarRussia 6,8344,247
SurgutRussia 4,7662,962
SverdlovskRussia 4,0712,530
SyktyvkarRussia 3,5712,219
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,9634,327
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7512,952
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2744,520
SingaporeSingapore 10,5576,560
SliacSlovakia 1,194742
SeoulSouth Korea 9,2535,750
SineijuSouth Korea 8,8945,527
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 972604
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 645401
Santander, CantabriaSpain 787489
SevilleSpain 1,184736
SennarSudan 4,2202,622
ShambatSudan 3,9592,460
ShendiSudan 3,9202,436
StenseleSweden 2,5411,579
StockholmSweden 1,9881,235
StorlienSweden 2,2811,418
SundsvallSweden 2,2871,421
SantisSwitzerland 534332
SongeaTanzania 6,6954,161
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,3575,815
SongkhlaThailand 9,8416,115
Suphan BuriThailand 9,2495,748
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5755,950
SurinThailand 9,4835,893
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6782,286
SokodeTogo 3,8222,375
SfaxTunisia 1,019633
SousseTunisia 905562
SamsunTurkey 2,4981,552
SiirtTurkey 3,0761,911
SivasTurkey 2,6041,618
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6932,916
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,202747
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8821,170
SarataUkraine 1,9021,182
SarnyUkraine 1,8001,119
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,2571,402
SumyUkraine 2,3271,446
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8863,036
SaltoUruguay 10,5326,545
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5085,908
Safford, AzUsa 9,3415,804
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0093,734
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,7694,828
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6264,739
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9614,947
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4954,658
Salem, InUsa 7,3094,542
Salem, OrUsa 9,0005,593
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8055,471
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8585,505
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,8615,506
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7906,083
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6345,987
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,1684,454
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8006,090
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2284,492
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8366,112
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7796,077
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2914,530
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7244,179
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4244,613
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3765,205
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2375,119
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3094,542
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7265,422
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7385,430
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1315,053
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5865,335
Selma, AlUsa 7,8614,885
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2653,893
Seymour, InUsa 7,3094,542
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3064,540
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2025,097
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3175,168
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7584,821
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6944,781
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,1524,445
Southport, NcUsa 7,0614,388
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6214,736
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9594,324
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7424,811
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5055,285
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2404,499
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5024,662
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9374,932
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8625,507
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,3924,593
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6254,738
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,0194,362
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3373,938
State College, PaUsa 6,6254,117
State University, MsUsa 7,9354,931
State University, NmUsa 9,2355,739
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8744,272
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5365,305
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6474,752
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5515,935
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6674,764
Storrs, CtUsa 6,1663,832
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1405,059
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2884,529
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7645,446
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7844,837
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8354,869
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,3673,956
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,9943,103
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,4695,263
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,0575,007
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,8064,850
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,4031,493
SocotraYemen 5,6943,538
SenangaZambia 6,8174,236
SerenjeZambia 6,7354,185
SeshekeZambia 6,9924,345
SolweziZambia 6,4904,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -